Schedule
Extra-Curricular Activities Schedule |
||||
Monday |
|
Clubs |
Venue |
Time |
Before School |
All KS3 PDP |
Breakfast Club 5-a-side Choir |
Restaurant Sports Hall T66 |
8.20am – 8.55am 8.20am – 8.55am 8.45am – 9.15am |
Lunch |
All All |
Football Multi-sports |
Astro Sports Hall |
12.30pm - 1.10pm 12.30pm - 1.10pm |
After School |
KS3 Girls KS3 KS3 KS3 Year 8/9 KS3 |
Fifa 22 Club Rugby Dance Nail Art 5-a-side Textiles Club Drama |
Library Field PJT Hair and Beauty Sports Hall M54 Drama Studio |
3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm |
Tuesday |
|
Clubs |
Venue |
Time |
Before School |
All KS3 |
Breakfast Club 5-a-side |
Restaurant Sports Hall |
8.20am – 8.55am 8.20am – 8.55am |
Lunch |
All All KS3 |
Football Multi-sports Choir |
Astro Sports Hall T66 |
12.30pm - 1.10pm 12.30pm - 1.10pm 12.30pm - 1.10pm |
After School |
Year 7 All Year 7 All All KS3
|
Friends for life Recreational Swimming Boys Rugby Badminton Harry Potter Club Pottery
|
Library Swimming Pool Field Sports Hall S8 M49
|
3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm |
Wednesday |
|
Clubs |
Venue |
Time |
Before School |
All KS3 |
Breakfast Club 5-a-side |
Library Sports Hall |
8.20am – 8.55am 8.20am – 8.55am |
Lunch |
All All |
Football Multi-sports |
Astro Sports Hall |
12.30pm – 1.10pm 12.30pm – 1.10pm |
After School |
Year 9 Year 8/9 KS3 KS3 All All All All All |
Drama Ambassadors Boys Rugby Gymnastics Basketball Horse-riding (September-October) Skiing Lessons (October-February) Indoor Climbing (April-May) Watersports (May-July) Board games, Brew and Chat |
G16 Field Gym Sports Hall Bridlewood Llandudno Indy Climbing Plas Menai Access |
3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 6.10pm 3.10pm – 5.40pm 3.10pm – 6.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm
|
Thursday |
|
Clubs |
Venue |
Time |
Before School |
All All |
Breakfast Club 5-a-side |
Restaurant Sports Hall |
8.20am – 8.55am 8.20am – 8.55am |
Lunch |
All All All Year 7/8 |
Football Multi-sports Board games, Brew and Chat Humanities Club |
Astro Sports Hall Access S9 |
12.30pm – 1.10pm 12.30pm – 1.10pm 12.30pm – 1.10pm 12.30pm – 1.10pm |
After School |
All KS3 |
Recreation Swim Netball |
Swimming Pool Sports Hall |
3.10pm – 4.10pm 3.10pm – 4.10pm |
Friday |
|
Clubs |
Venue |
Time |
Before School |
All All |
Breakfast Club 5-a-side |
Restaurant Sports Hall |
8.20am – 8.55am 8.20am – 8.55am |
Lunch |
All All Year 7/8 Year 7/8 |
Football Multi-sports Welsh Club Keyboard Club |
Astro Sports Hall G17 T66 |
12.30pm – 1.10pm 12.30pm – 1.10pm 12.30pm – 1.10pm 12.30pm – 1.10pm |
After School |
|
|
|
|